Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,531951
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5061,557
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5101,560
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5951,612
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3215,171
AzulArgentina 8,5525,314
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1509,414
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9269,275
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7949,193
AmberleyAustralia 16,69010,371
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2433,258
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3633,333
AimoresBrazil 5,9733,712
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3003,294
AltamiraBrazil 6,2213,866
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9294,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4754,024
ApodiBrazil 4,8603,020
AracajuBrazil 5,0813,157
AracuaiBrazil 5,8953,663
AragarcasBrazil 6,7824,214
AraxaBrazil 6,4904,033
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9393,069
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2166,348
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3623,954
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0725,016
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8235,483
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0475,622
AbecheChad 2,0931,300
AntofagastaChile 8,8625,507
AricaChile 8,6575,380
AltaiChina 8,5965,341
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8095,474
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7535,439
AraucaColombia 7,9024,910
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6584,759
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5224,675
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6744,769
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4632,152
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6232,251
AswanEgypt 3,4612,151
AsyutEgypt 3,3792,100
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7756,074
AsmaraEritrea 4,0262,502
AssabEritrea 4,4552,769
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1052,551
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1621,965
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6959,753
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7946,086
AccraGhana 973604
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7932,357
AthensGreece 3,4362,135
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4172,124
AasiaatGreenland 7,1484,442
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4183,988
AputiteqGreenland 6,4343,998
AkureyriIceland 5,9103,672
AgraIndia 7,9854,962
AhmedabadIndia 7,4984,659
AkolaIndia 7,9834,961
AllahabadIndia 8,3775,206
AmritsarIndia 7,6324,743
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0618,738
AbadanIran 5,0983,168
ArakIran 5,3193,305
AlbengaItaly 3,3792,100
AlgheroItaly 3,0131,872
AmendolaItaly 3,3372,074
AnconaItaly 3,4672,154
ArezzoItaly 3,4012,113
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,157719
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,118695
AbashiriJapan 12,5267,784
AburatsuJapan 12,6437,856
AikawaJapan 12,6677,872
AjiroJapan 12,9508,048
AkitaJapan 12,6507,861
AkuneJapan 12,5217,780
AomoriJapan 12,6017,831
AsahikawaJapan 12,4497,736
AsosanJapan 12,5327,787
AmmanJordan 4,0212,499
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7634,824
AinaziLatvia 5,2203,244
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0203,741
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2663,894
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2363,875
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0423,754
AtarMauritania 1,6921,051
AgalegaMauritius 6,6674,143
AcapulcoMexico 10,7076,654
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3555,813
AltaiMongolia 9,2305,736
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7176,038
AgadirMorocco 2,1241,320
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2272,627
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,38110,179
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,89910,501
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,30010,751
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,41110,819
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3805,829
AgadezNiger 764475
AsuncionParaguay 7,7584,821
ArequipaPeru 8,7075,411
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5277,785
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8249,212
AradRomania 4,0102,492
AjanRussia 11,1966,957
AldanRussia 10,4686,505
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8183,616
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8944,905
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8357,354
AnadyrRussia 11,2266,976
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3313,934
ArmavirRussia 5,0563,142
AstrakhanRussia 5,5983,479
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,28211,982
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3772,099
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7711,722
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6941,674
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5461,582
Abu HamedSudan 3,4372,136
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5352,197
AqiqSudan 3,9412,449
ArbaatSudan 3,8212,374
AromaSudan 3,7272,316
AtbaraSudan 3,4942,171
Abu KamalSyria 4,5462,825
AleppoSyria 4,3092,678
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7906,705
AtakpameTogo 737458
AdanaTurkey 4,1972,608
AfyonTurkey 3,9462,452
AnkaraTurkey 4,1882,602
AntalyaTurkey 3,8422,387
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1373,814
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7902,976
AberporthUk 4,2532,643
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2782,658
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5592,833
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6852,912
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6643,520
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6453,508
ArtigasUruguay 7,9364,931
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1715,699
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6365,988
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3077,026
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1776,324
Ada, MnUsa 9,4835,893
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5865,335
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5375,305
Akron, OhUsa 8,3885,213
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5186,536
Albany, GaUsa 8,7565,441
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7454,813
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3035,781
Albion, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6806,637
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6515,997
Algona, IaUsa 9,3705,822
Alice, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8874,901
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Alma, MiUsa 8,6525,376
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5085,287
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6086,592
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2556,372
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6804,772
Amite, LaUsa 9,3905,835
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2646,999
Anderson, InUsa 8,7855,459
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6115,351
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0935,029
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5865,335
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1486,927
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8985,529
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6605,382
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5635,321
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0415,618
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3657,063
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Athens, GaUsa 8,6575,380
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7635,445
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8194,859
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5197,780
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6165,976
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5445,309
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5416,551
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Austin, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7444,191
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3804,586
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6824,774
AdenYemen 4,7062,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -