Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,400870
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2851,420
DavisAntarctica 10,9406,798
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8659,237
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5519,042
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9106,779
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,12810,022
DhakaBangladesh 9,2865,771
D’UccleBelgium 4,0782,534
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1153,800
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1194,424
DouradosBrazil 7,3474,566
DoualaCameroon 1,453903
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6154,111
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5645,943
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5734,085
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6504,754
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1025,656
DuianChina 9,6596,002
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5432,202
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5242,811
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7504,816
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7514,817
DabaaEgypt 3,3282,068
DakhlaEgypt 3,1321,946
DijonFrance 3,6922,295
DresdenGermany 4,2532,643
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0544,384
DebrecenHungary 4,1432,575
DalatangiIceland 5,7913,599
DaltonganjIndia 8,6355,366
DarbhangaIndia 8,7755,453
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6185,977
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6275,982
DumkaIndia 8,9485,560
DwarkaIndia 7,1444,439
DezfulIran 5,1523,202
DublinIreland 4,4152,743
DecimomannuItaly 2,8911,797
DobbiacoItaly 3,7542,333
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,075668
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9992,485
DagorettiKenya 4,2532,643
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1163,179
DedzaMalawi 4,8062,986
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9346,173
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3816,451
DaweiMyanmar 10,3336,421
De BiltNetherlands 4,2272,627
De KooyNetherlands 4,3162,682
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3212,685
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,07610,611
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,64110,341
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,33610,151
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0603,145
DalbandinPakistan 6,6384,125
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2584,510
DirPakistan 7,3364,559
DroshPakistan 7,3304,555
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5067,772
DohaQatar 5,3573,329
DorohoiRomania 4,4002,734
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1475,063
DudinkaRussia 8,3255,173
DzardzanRussia 9,7566,063
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2253,247
DakarSenegal 2,0411,268
DaruSierra Leone 1,509938
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8403,629
DamazinSudan 3,5762,222
DongolaSudan 3,1371,950
DamascusSyria 4,1262,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1272,565
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5162,806
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0654,390
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7782,969
DjerbaTunisia 2,3521,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6302,877
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7762,968
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4742,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9003,045
DonetskUkraine 5,0273,124
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7353,564
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7085,411
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2145,104
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9096,157
Danville, IlUsa 8,9535,563
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3375,181
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9116,780
David City, NeUsa 9,6706,009
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6295,362
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9766,821
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9625,569
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4487,114
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Delphine, InUsa 8,8505,499
Denton, MdUsa 7,9454,937
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3426,427
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3815,830
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0156,845
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5285,299
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9825,581
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7126,656
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0176,225
Dover, DeUsa 7,9454,937
Dover, TnUsa 9,0375,616
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0396,239
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1225,669
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1335,675
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0805,643
Durham, NhUsa 7,5174,671
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1021,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -