Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2164,484
FarahAfghanistan 6,4374,000
FormosaArgentina 7,8604,884
ForrestAustralia 14,2918,881
FrancistownBotswana 4,8583,019
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2392,634
FloraniaBrazil 4,7882,975
FlorestaBrazil 5,0913,163
FlorianoBrazil 5,4313,375
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1154,422
FormosaBrazil 6,2993,914
FortalezaBrazil 4,8463,012
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5054,664
FrancaBrazil 6,5924,096
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5515,935
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9006,152
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0116,221
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4606,500
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4116,469
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2096,344
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8806,140
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1726,321
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1934,470
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1824,463
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6164,733
FayaChad 1,9381,205
FamagustaCyprus 3,9922,481
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6242,873
FarafraEgypt 3,1001,926
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2091,373
FichtelbergGermany 4,1602,585
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0472,515
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5342,196
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6564,136
FaranahGuinea 1,405873
FalconaraItaly 3,4622,151
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4202,126
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3232,065
FonniItaly 2,9801,852
FrontoneItaly 3,4322,133
FrosinoneItaly 3,2592,025
FukauraJapan 12,5667,809
FukueJapan 12,3737,689
FukuiJapan 12,6827,881
FukuokaJapan 12,4347,727
FukushimaJapan 12,8287,972
FukuyamaJapan 12,5887,822
FushikiJapan 12,6847,882
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5684,703
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3653,956
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5844,091
FunchalMadeira 2,7671,719
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7104,170
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2881,422
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2873,285
FaroPortugal 2,7031,680
FerganaRussia 7,3314,556
FreetownSierra Leone 1,7121,064
FalunSweden 5,2883,286
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1982,608
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6812,909
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8566,746
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7096,033
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2615,755
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4715,886
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4454,626
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2395,742
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1665,696
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7036,029
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5635,943
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2505,126
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5425,308
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9646,813
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0926,893
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5525,314
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9125,538
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3266,417
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3705,822
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2386,362
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6415,370
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5925,960
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6145,974
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7015,407
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9246,167
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5514,692
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7365,428
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5485,933
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2685,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0404,996
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6517,240
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -