Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4534,010
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0001,243
HuamboAngola 3,3902,107
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2748,870
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4749,616
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4599,606
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0089,947
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0022,487
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9246,788
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9364,310
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9354,310
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8904,281
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0206,227
Hope, BcCanada 11,0136,843
HaikouChina 11,3537,055
HailarChina 10,7336,670
HamiChina 9,1065,658
HetanChina 8,0505,003
HavanaCuba 8,7815,456
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5094,666
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4544,632
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7624,823
HelwanEgypt 3,5232,189
HurguadaEgypt 3,6372,260
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3583,329
HelsinkiFinland 5,4483,385
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4723,400
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9849,933
HamburgGermany 4,4492,764
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4492,764
HannoverGermany 4,3172,683
HelgolandGermany 4,4812,785
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8392,386
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3382,074
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0854,403
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,4519,602
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4679,611
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7163,552
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1915,090
HaifaIsrael 3,9712,468
HaboroJapan 12,3637,683
HachijojimaJapan 13,1438,167
HachinoheJapan 12,6697,873
HagiJapan 12,4577,741
HakodateJapan 12,5207,780
HamadaJapan 12,4727,750
HamamatsuJapan 12,8798,003
HikoneJapan 12,7417,917
HimejiJapan 12,6637,869
HiradoJapan 12,3867,697
HirooJapan 12,6227,843
HiroshimaJapan 12,5357,789
HitaJapan 12,4947,764
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5517,800
HunLibya 2,2311,386
HomboriMali 360224
HomalinMyanmar 9,6896,021
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1986,337
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
HighbankNew Zealand 16,62110,328
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,102
HororataNew Zealand 16,62910,333
HyderabadPakistan 7,0494,380
HuanucoPeru 8,9695,574
HelPoland 4,7392,945
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6847,260
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4344,620
HatangaRussia 8,8815,519
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2014,475
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4432,139
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4162,744
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0502,517
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,61810,948
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8067,337
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7667,312
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7335,427
HalaibSudan 3,8142,370
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6702,281
HudeibaSudan 3,4902,169
HaparandaSweden 5,9863,720
HarnosandSweden 5,5383,442
HamaSyria 4,2222,624
HassakahSyria 4,6152,868
Hua HinThailand 10,5596,562
HakkariTurkey 4,9073,049
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4002,734
HersonUkraine 4,6222,872
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5542,830
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5994,722
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0805,643
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0104,977
Hart, MiUsa 8,7155,416
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6544,756
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7025,407
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Hays, KsUsa 9,8956,149
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7767,318
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7806,077
Helena, MtUsa 10,5626,563
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0865,025
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5215,295
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5876,579
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2415,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9415,556
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6946,024
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8544,880
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6685,386
Holly, CoUsa 10,1776,324
Homer, AkUsa 11,4527,117
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9165,540
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9745,576
Horton, KsUsa 9,5875,958
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0696,257
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3015,159
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Houma, LaUsa 9,4385,865
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8606,127
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5185,293
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9565,565
Huron, SdUsa 9,6556,000
HanoiVietnam 10,8856,764
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3167,032
HarareZimbabwe 4,8323,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -