Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1471,956
LuandaAngola 2,8741,786
LuenaAngola 3,5342,196
La PlataArgentina 8,3035,159
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3455,186
La RiojaArgentina 8,7745,452
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7005,406
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1066,280
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9964,969
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5319,651
LavertonAustralia 15,5509,663
LearmonthAustralia 12,8998,015
LongreachAustralia 15,9839,932
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9839,932
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,03110,584
Low HeadAustralia 15,5319,651
LinzAustria 3,9622,462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1143,178
LerwickUk 5,1133,177
La PazBolivia 8,3735,203
LavrasBrazil 6,4213,990
LencoisBrazil 5,5793,467
LinharesBrazil 5,8823,655
LondrinaBrazil 7,0864,403
LomBulgaria 3,8902,417
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7406,053
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5635,321
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4985,902
Langara, BcCanada 11,2777,008
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7195,418
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4556,497
London, OnCanada 8,3415,183
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4305,860
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3151,438
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1885,710
LanzhouChina 10,1636,315
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,2025,718
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9854,962
LimonCosta Rica 9,1485,685
LarnacaCyprus 3,9542,457
LimassolCyprus 3,8972,422
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0632,525
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4162,123
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6882,913
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6324,742
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5574,696
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6684,765
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0185,604
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1145,663
LuxorEgypt 3,4962,172
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7486,057
Laucala BayFiji 19,47212,100
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6353,502
Le MansFrance 3,7532,332
LilleFrance 4,0472,515
LyonFrance 3,5212,188
LambarnGabon 1,9201,193
LastourvilleGabon 2,0821,294
LibrevilleGabon 1,7621,095
LeipzigGermany 4,2512,642
LindenbergGermany 4,3742,718
LamiaGreece 3,4312,132
LarissaGreece 3,4902,169
LemnosGreece 3,6672,279
LimnosGreece 3,6802,287
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7334,184
LabeGuinea 1,525948
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4799,619
La CeibaHonduras 9,4085,846
La MesaHonduras 9,5275,920
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8644,887
LudhianaIndia 7,7404,810
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6181,627
LatinaItaly 3,2362,011
LatronicoItaly 3,2091,994
LecceItaly 3,3192,063
LodwarKenya 3,9482,453
Luang PrabangLaos 10,5536,558
LiepajaLatvia 4,9873,099
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9383,069
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9622,462
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5622,213
LabuanMalaysia 12,4017,706
LuqaMalta 2,7361,700
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7034,165
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4597,121
LashioMyanmar 10,0236,228
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,01510,574
LincolnNew Zealand 16,63110,334
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,94510,530
LagosNigeria 872542
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2343,253
LillehammerNorway 5,2643,271
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5834,712
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6354,745
LimaPeru 9,1335,675
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9698,059
LisbonPortugal 2,9181,813
LeninbadRussia 7,1594,449
LevsiRussia 7,2154,483
LungiSierra Leone 1,7121,064
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7462,328
LanzaroteSpain 2,2561,402
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1621,965
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6212,250
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6062,241
LatakiaSyria 4,1612,586
LampangThailand 10,3406,425
LoeiThailand 10,5916,582
Lop BuriThailand 10,5626,563
LomeTogo 894555
LeemingUk 4,4662,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1143,178
London, EnglandUk 4,1472,577
London-GatwickUk 4,1172,558
LynehamUk 4,1592,585
L’VovUkraine 4,4552,768
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,5862,850
LozovajaUkraine 4,9983,106
LubnyUkraine 4,8973,043
LuckUkraine 4,5992,858
LuganskUkraine 5,1493,200
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1325,674
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5405,929
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6586,001
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7005,406
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7584,821
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7166,659
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5075,908
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0866,268
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1135,663
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5096,530
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4935,899
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3436,427
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3226,415
Larned, KsUsa 9,9286,169
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2606,376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3337,042
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0314,991
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5635,942
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5174,671
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5275,920
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4225,855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4795,891
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2635,756
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8575,504
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9705,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3435,184
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9106,780
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4404,623
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4795,891
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2555,130
Libby, MtUsa 10,7036,651
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1185,044
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5885,958
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4425,868
Llano, TxUsa 10,1636,315
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6927,266
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6877,262
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7067,274
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6996,649
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7965,466
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1955,714
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8794,896
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3226,414
Luling, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1896,332
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2395,120
LivingstoneZambia 4,4512,766
LundaziZambia 4,5732,841
LusakaZambia 4,4352,756
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,4252,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -