Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3921,486
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,157719
OranArgentina 8,2705,139
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
OstendeBelgium 4,1202,560
ObidosBrazil 6,5244,054
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 381237
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8894,903
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8894,902
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7726,073
OdenseDenmark 4,6452,886
OtavaloEcuador 8,8935,526
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,29611,991
OuluFinland 5,9263,683
OroomiehIran 5,0173,117
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0701,908
OdienneIvory Coast 1,111691
ObihiroJapan 12,5647,808
OfunatoJapan 12,7997,953
OitaJapan 12,5507,799
OkayamaJapan 12,6217,843
OkinoerabuJapan 12,6847,882
OmaezakiJapan 12,9248,031
OmuJapan 12,4117,712
OnahamaJapan 12,9198,028
OsakaJapan 12,7337,912
OshimaJapan 12,9918,073
OtaruJapan 12,4247,720
OwaseJapan 12,8257,970
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0471,272
OujoaMorocco 2,3141,438
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,34111,398
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,47110,235
OphirNew Zealand 16,40110,192
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,32810,768
OtautauNew Zealand 16,24510,095
OcotalNicaragua 9,4215,854
OrlandNorway 5,5403,443
OsloNorway 5,1433,196
OhotskRussia 11,1406,923
OkhotskRussia 11,1406,923
OlekminskRussia 10,1266,293
OlenekRussia 9,3635,818
OmskRussia 7,5704,704
OnegaRussia 6,2023,854
OrenburgRussia 6,3063,919
OymyakonRussia 10,7946,708
OviedoSpain 3,3162,061
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5433,444
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9893,100
OdessaUkraine 4,5042,799
OvrucUkraine 4,7962,980
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7035,408
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2045,098
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9386,797
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8465,497
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8384,870
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8956,149
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5635,942
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2516,992
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5695,947
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8885,523
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5675,324
Orono, MeUsa 7,3664,577
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9165,540
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9634,948
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5635,942
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9285,548
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5865,335
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5915,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -