Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,17111,913
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8256,106
ParanaArgentina 8,3425,184
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9504,940
PehuajoArgentina 8,6685,387
PergaminoArgentina 8,4595,256
PigeArgentina 8,7965,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6235,359
PosadasArgentina 7,7244,799
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0915,028
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1925,712
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2775,143
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1348,162
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3478,294
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7422,325
ParakouBenin 554344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9623,083
ParacatuBrazil 6,3493,945
ParanaBrazil 6,1903,847
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9834,339
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8814,276
ParintinsBrazil 6,6774,149
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1383,193
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4714,643
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3963,975
PaulistanaBrazil 5,3143,302
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,1023,170
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7723,587
PeixeBrazil 6,2333,873
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3173,304
PicosBrazil 5,2943,290
PiraiBrazil 6,4153,987
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4694,020
PompeuBrazil 6,2983,913
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4434,625
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1713,835
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2414,500
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6484,753
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4804,648
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1733,836
PosseBrazil 6,1313,810
PlevenBulgaria 3,9252,439
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8292,380
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1026,899
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3686,443
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5895,337
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8915,525
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6564,136
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4835,893
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8446,117
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7896,705
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1526,930
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7186,039
ParronChile 9,3195,791
Puerto AysenChile 9,9366,174
Puerto MonttChile 9,8086,095
Punta ArenasChile 10,1256,292
PingbianChina 11,1676,939
PeralesColombia 8,4445,247
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5754,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3425,805
PragueCzech Republic 4,1572,583
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7794,834
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5914,717
PoloDominican Republic 7,7304,804
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6284,740
PichilingueEcuador 9,0595,629
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1655,695
PuyoEcuador 8,9075,535
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6642,277
ParisFrance 3,8502,393
PerpignanFrance 3,1761,974
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7386,051
Port-GentilGabon 1,8421,144
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1456,304
PotsdamGermany 4,3692,715
PatrasGreece 3,3362,073
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9664,950
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2443,880
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7334,184
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8364,869
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1015,655
PecsHungary 3,8692,404
PambanIndia 8,4485,250
PuneIndia 7,6894,778
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9946,832
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9347,416
PadovaItaly 3,6072,241
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6652,278
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9051,805
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9031,804
PantelleriaItaly 2,7231,692
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5042,178
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9381,826
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3832,102
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3692,094
PiacenzaItaly 3,5032,177
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3872,105
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5162,185
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1731,972
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2542,022
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2322,008
PrizziItaly 2,8711,784
PakseLaos 11,0806,885
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8086,716
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2224,488
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2514,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,53510,275
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5672,217
PatheinMyanmar 9,8996,151
PutaoMyanmar 9,8606,127
PyiMyanmar 9,8886,145
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,15111,279
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,05510,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,05610,599
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1115,662
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,205749
PohangNorth Korea 12,2027,582
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7517,302
PadidanPakistan 7,0114,357
PanjgurPakistan 6,6114,108
ParachinarPakistan 7,1764,459
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5554,073
PeshawarPakistan 7,3164,546
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,25510,101
PilarParaguay 7,9024,911
PiscoPeru 9,0945,651
PiuraPeru 9,2975,777
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3345,179
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6057,833
PoznanPoland 4,4632,774
PrzemyslPoland 4,4062,738
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0441,891
PortalegrePortugal 2,9211,815
Porto Portugal 3,1491,957
PavelecRussia 5,4953,415
PecoraRussia 7,0164,360
PermRussia 6,6364,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2217,594
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9003,666
PjatigorskRussia 5,1413,194
PoronajskRussia 12,0227,470
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9223,058
Providenja BayRussia 11,2657,000
PskovRussia 5,3463,322
PodorSenegal 1,7761,104
PopradSlovakia 4,2402,635
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9373,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,3013,294
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8231,754
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5455,310
Port SudanSudan 3,8452,389
ParamariboSuriname 6,2543,886
PiteňSweden 5,8823,655
PalmyraSyria 4,3272,689
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,90110,502
PhetchabunThailand 10,5646,565
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4646,502
PhraeThailand 10,4116,469
PhuketThailand 10,5346,546
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5176,536
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6616,625
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5676,566
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8134,233
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0522,518
PoltavaUkraine 4,9493,075
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0725,016
PradoUruguay 8,1645,073
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0795,020
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Pana, IlUsa 9,0565,628
Paoli, InUsa 8,8035,471
Paris, IlUsa 8,9535,563
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3445,806
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2165,727
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,4156,472
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8826,141
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7456,056
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6165,976
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0716,880
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0855,645
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0795,641
Perry, OkUsa 9,8236,104
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8764,894
Philo, OhUsa 8,4485,250
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2066,964
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8186,101
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4355,863
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2635,756
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5225,917
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2915,152
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7654,825
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4924,656
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3015,780
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7896,704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2635,756
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1665,696
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1916,954
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8494,878
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1916,954
Portage, WiUsa 8,9525,563
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4634,638
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3207,034
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1425,681
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5305,922
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8016,712
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9524,942
Princeton, InUsa 8,9945,589
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5504,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3726,445
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5904,716
PetaukeZambia 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -