Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7884,218
ShkoderAlbania 3,5562,210
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5801,603
SaltaArgentina 8,4535,253
San AntonioArgentina 9,1655,695
San LuisArgentina 8,9085,536
San RafaelArgentina 9,1405,680
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8935,526
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4765,267
SarmientoArgentina 9,6876,019
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,26310,106
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,27010,110
SalzburgAustria 3,8862,415
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3233,308
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4073,360
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4173,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2402,635
SaveBenin 695432
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9294,927
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6722,282
SalvadorBrazil 5,3413,319
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6644,762
SantaremBrazil 6,4554,011
SantosBrazil 6,7014,164
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7184,175
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3333,935
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,9573,081
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2694,517
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6994,785
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4764,024
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3733,339
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8183,615
São PauloBrazil 6,6994,163
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6574,137
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1565,068
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3473,323
SerrinhaBrazil 5,3003,294
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2473,882
SobralBrazil 5,0203,119
SoureBrazil 5,7473,571
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7913,599
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8624,886
SurubimBrazil 4,7762,968
SadovoBulgaria 3,8382,385
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6982,298
SofiaBulgaria 3,7972,359
SiemreapCambodia 10,9406,798
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6444,129
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3376,423
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1264,428
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9546,186
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5625,321
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3334,557
Scott, SkCanada 10,0776,262
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2194,486
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9304,307
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5794,710
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2156,348
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1025,656
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0365,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2776,386
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9556,808
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6364,124
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9834,339
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0996,276
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1076,280
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6914,158
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4181,502
SalCape Verde 2,6281,633
SantiagoChile 9,2905,773
SewellChile 9,2875,771
ShanghaiChina 11,8657,373
ShantouChina 11,8287,350
ShenyangChina 11,4267,100
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9455,559
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1825,085
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2635,756
SibenikCroatia 3,5602,212
SplitCroatia 3,5582,211
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7112,927
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7012,921
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6094,729
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5194,673
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5184,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6194,734
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5094,666
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5884,715
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6724,767
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6424,749
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7114,792
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5384,684
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6484,753
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7154,794
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5804,710
San GabrielEcuador 8,8355,490
SalloumEgypt 3,0891,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9801,852
SohagEgypt 3,4272,130
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7222,313
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7056,031
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2795,766
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1903,846
StrasbourgFrance 3,8622,400
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9453,694
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1413,816
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9563,080
SchleswigGermany 4,5392,821
StuttgartGermany 3,9082,429
SamosGreece 3,6242,252
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5602,212
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2742,035
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9774,335
SiguiriGuinea 1,191740
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6335,986
SzegedHungary 3,9662,465
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9372,446
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9473,696
SagarIndia 8,1065,037
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6134,731
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3379,530
SemnanIran 5,6783,528
ShahroudIran 5,8303,623
ShirazIran 5,4993,417
ShannonIreland 4,3782,721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3462,079
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3632,090
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2902,044
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4212,126
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0281,882
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1541,960
SigonellaItaly 2,9041,804
SassandraIvory Coast 1,319819
SagaJapan 12,4497,736
SaigoJapan 12,4737,751
SakaiJapan 12,5127,775
SakataJapan 12,6997,891
SapporoJapan 12,4517,737
SaseboJapan 12,4127,713
SendaiJapan 12,8147,963
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6897,885
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4527,738
ShinjoJapan 12,7407,916
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8387,978
ShirakawaJapan 12,8627,992
ShizuokaJapan 12,9098,022
SumotoJapan 12,7147,901
SuttsuJapan 12,4117,712
SuwaJapan 12,8097,960
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0026,216
SavannakhetLaos 10,9176,784
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0043,110
SiluteLithuania 4,8893,038
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6482,267
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2263,869
SalimaMalawi 4,7922,978
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6777,878
SibuMalaysia 12,1337,539
SanMali 685426
SegouMali 826513
SikassoMali 836519
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2404,499
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2566,373
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8286,107
SainshandMongolia 10,3056,404
SafiMorocco 2,2841,420
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0671,285
SittweMyanmar 9,6145,975
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13610,648
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9813,095
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1644,452
SaiqOman 5,9693,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6313,499
SurOman 6,1583,827
SialkotPakistan 7,5954,720
SibbiPakistan 6,9754,335
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7874,839
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0395,617
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2938,260
SandomierzPoland 4,4492,765
SniezkaPoland 4,2622,648
SuwalkiPoland 4,8192,995
SzczecinPoland 4,5102,802
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7371,701
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6542,271
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1744,458
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0774,398
Satu MareRomania 4,2272,627
SibiuRomania 4,1032,549
SulinaRomania 4,3502,703
SadrinskRussia 6,9924,345
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6053,483
SalekhardRussia 7,4774,646
SaratovRussia 5,7363,564
SejmcanRussia 11,0806,885
SelagoncyRussia 9,5425,929
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6097,836
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6966,647
SmolenskRussia 5,2283,248
SociRussia 4,8863,036
SortovalaRussia 5,7733,588
SuntarRussia 9,9006,152
SurgutRussia 7,6704,766
SverdlovskRussia 6,8394,250
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5564,074
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8774,274
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,6421,020
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3203,927
SingaporeSingapore 11,3207,034
SliacSlovakia 4,1602,585
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9277,412
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5857,199
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0511,896
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2542,022
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2952,048
SevilleSpain 2,6811,666
SennarSudan 3,4702,157
ShambatSudan 3,3412,076
ShendiSudan 3,4362,135
StenseleSweden 5,7803,592
StockholmSweden 5,2033,233
StorlienSweden 5,5233,432
SundsvallSweden 5,5203,430
SantisSwitzerland 3,7472,329
SongeaTanzania 4,6712,903
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8456,739
SongkhlaThailand 10,7896,705
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5216,538
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5786,573
SurinThailand 10,8556,745
Sansanne-MangoTogo 439273
SokodeTogo 581361
SfaxTunisia 2,4621,530
SousseTunisia 2,5721,599
SamsunTurkey 4,5102,803
SiirtTurkey 4,7732,966
SivasTurkey 4,4762,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3873,969
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0352,508
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9373,068
SarataUkraine 4,4112,741
SarnyUkraine 4,6982,920
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5792,846
SumyUkraine 5,0473,136
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7543,575
SaltoUruguay 8,1155,043
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6827,259
Safford, AzUsa 11,0556,870
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6024,724
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6415,370
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1815,705
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7486,057
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Salem, InUsa 8,8035,471
Salem, OrUsa 11,3907,078
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8476,741
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2866,392
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1636,315
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6707,252
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8017,333
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1734,457
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8517,365
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8307,351
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8147,342
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5215,295
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5545,315
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4935,278
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0956,273
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8035,471
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1756,944
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1836,949
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7196,039
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0666,877
Selma, AlUsa 9,0345,614
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Seymour, InUsa 8,8035,471
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7365,428
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2926,396
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6495,996
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5755,950
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5675,945
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7815,456
Southport, NcUsa 8,1715,077
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3765,205
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4215,855
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1355,676
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4775,889
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0447,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3065,783
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1805,704
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8825,519
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7654,825
State College, PaUsa 8,0905,027
State University, MsUsa 9,1955,714
State University, NmUsa 10,8396,736
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2195,107
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4676,504
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2865,771
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7007,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6184,734
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5915,960
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3845,210
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1286,915
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3965,838
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9324,929
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9194,299
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0685,013
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5254,676
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9274,305
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9411,206
SocotraYemen 5,6623,519
SenangaZambia 4,1352,569
SerenjeZambia 4,3982,733
SeshekeZambia 4,3222,686
SolweziZambia 4,0192,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -