Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8989,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9076,778
WilliamtownAustralia 16,37710,177
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,63310,336
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
WoomeraAustralia 15,1039,385
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2958,883
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3054,539
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2745,142
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6426,613
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8386,735
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3195,170
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4975,280
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4115,848
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8116,097
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5974,721
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,4299,588
WajimaJapan 12,6297,848
WakamatsuJapan 12,8157,964
WakayamaJapan 12,7407,917
WakkanaiJapan 12,2747,627
WajirKenya 4,4652,774
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3592,709
WindhoekNamibia 4,4302,753
WaihiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,24710,717
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,31710,761
WaimateNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,708
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,98610,555
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,94410,529
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,14910,657
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,50310,877
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,10610,630
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,792
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,08810,619
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,93510,524
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44010,837
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,31510,759
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,41610,822
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,59810,314
WintonNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,41210,820
WarsawPoland 4,5632,836
WroclawPoland 4,3322,692
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8597,369
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4492,143
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2672,030
WauSudan 2,9861,856
WaddingtonUk 4,3372,695
Waco, TxUsa 9,9816,202
Wake IslandUsa 15,9559,915
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6365,988
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6205,357
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0176,846
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Warren, OhUsa 8,3515,190
Warren, PaUsa 8,1755,080
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2275,734
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0364,993
Washington, IaUsa 9,2615,755
Washington, InUsa 8,8885,523
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2625,755
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5445,931
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9735,576
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6045,347
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6175,354
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2195,729
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0595,629
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9976,212
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6796,015
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3635,197
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9394,933
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4805,270
West Point, GaUsa 8,8295,486
West Point, NyUsa 7,7654,825
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1435,681
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7855,459
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8086,095
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9446,801
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9094,915
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0495,002
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4755,267
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0084,976
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9146,161
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9394,933
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9074,913
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1595,070
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4595,256
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2747,006
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2635,756
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4455,248
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0256,851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4305,239
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1625,072
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4325,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -