Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tillabery

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tillabery. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tillabery with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0753,154
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3263,309
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2993,293
YaoundeCameroon 1,596992
YokoCameroon 1,534953
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1264,428
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8696,132
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7186,039
YanjiChina 11,7567,306
YichangChina 11,0176,846
YinchuanChina 10,2676,380
YiningChina 8,1145,042
YariguiesColombia 8,2335,116
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6334,743
YazdIran 5,6913,537
YakushimaJapan 12,6627,868
YamagataJapan 12,7817,942
YamaguchiJapan 12,4777,753
YokkaichiJapan 12,7887,947
YokohamaJapan 12,9578,052
YonagoJapan 12,5267,784
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3567,678
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5549,044
YeMyanmar 10,2636,377
YolaNigeria 1,320820
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1627,558
YurimaguasPeru 8,8385,492
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8384,249
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1967,579
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2033,855
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1286,915
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1056,901
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5516,557
York, PaUsa 8,0244,986
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3205,170
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -